.

SCOTTSDALE RUGBY SCHEDULE
Scottsdale Blues (Senior) & Scottsdale Wolves (Under 19) RFC
Arizona Rugby Union


2014 Fall Pre-Season Schedule

   Blues  High School  U14 / U12 / U10 / U8
10/4 Flagstaff 10's
Thorpe Park Sports Complex

10/18     Mini-tournament, 8:30AM-12:15PM
09:00-10:00 Drill Stations
11:10-12:15 Games
ASU SRC Intramural Fields
Mini-tournament, 8:30AM-11:10PM
09:00-10:10 Drill Stations
10:10-11:10 Games
ASU SDFC Intramural Fields
10/25 Northern Arizona
Paiute Park, 3200 N. 66th St., Scottsdale
1:00PM-2:30PM
11/1     Halloween Tournament
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
4:00 PM Halloween tournament
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
11/8 @ Yuma
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Location TBD
Fall 7s Series
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
4:00 PM Mini-tournament
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
11/15     Fall 7s Series
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
4:00 PM Mini-tournament
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
11/22     Fall 7s Series
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
4:00 PM Mini-tournament
Pecos Park, Ahwatukee
12/6 Devil's Cup
11:40 AM - 5:00 PM

Scottsdale Sports Complex 
8081 E. Princess Dr., N. Scottsdale
Devil's Cup 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Scottsdale Sports Complex 
8081 E. Princess Dr., N. Scottsdale

Touch Tournament 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
12/13 Game vs. Salt River
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Desert Vista High School
Chandler & 32nd St.
Game vs. East Valley Eagles
11:30AM - 1:30 PM
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
Scottsdale Rugby Party - potluck & games
9:00 AM - 11:30AM
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell


2015 Spring Season Schedule

   Blues  High School / U16  U14 / U12 / U10 / U8
1/3 Tentative: Touch Tournament
10:00 AM - Noon
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
1/10 Magpies
Time & Location TBD
Championship Game Day 1
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
1/17 Phoenix
Time & Location TBD
Harlotfest Tournament
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship Game Day 2
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
1/24 Northern Arizona
Time & Location TBD
Canyon State Games
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship Game Day 3
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
1/31 @ Yuma
Time & Location TBD
El Mirage
12:15-13:35
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
Championship Game Day 4
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
2/1 Tentative: Touch games
Before ASU Women vs. UCSB
11:00 AM - Noon
ASU SDFC intramural fields
2/7 Tempe
Time & Location TBD
Tempe
12:15-13:35
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
Championship Game Day 5
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
2/14 Freshman/Sophomore Games
Location TBD
Tentative: Touch Tournament
10:00 AM - Noon
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
2/21 Phoenix
12:15-13:35
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
Playoffs
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
2/28 @ Red Mountain
Time & Location TBD
North Valley
12:15-13:35
Tempe Sports Complex
8403 S. Hardy Dr.
Finals
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
3/1 Tentative: Touch games
Before ASU Women vs. UCLA
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ASU SDFC intramural fields
3/7 @ Old Pueblo
Time & Location TBD
@ Old Pueblo
Tucson Estevan Park
Time TBD
3/14 @ Camelback
Time & Location TBD
            Tentative: Touch games
Before ASU Women vs. U of A
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ASU SDFC intramural fields
3/21 @ Flagstaff
Time & Location TBD
3/28 Red Mountain
Time & Location TBD
Red Mountain
Time & Location TBD
4/4             West Valley
12:15-13:35
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell
4/11 @ Tempe
Time & Location TBD
High School Playoffs
Westside Sports Complex
99th Ave & McDowell

4/18 Rugby Bowl
Exhibition game
before ASU game