Schedule

2018 Spring Season Schedule 
   Blues  Ladies  High School / U16  Youth: U14 / U12 / U10
1/6 No Games No Games No Games No Games
1/13 at Tucson Photos Starting at Noon
Mixed scrimmage starting at 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 1
7:30 Weigh-In, all squads
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle vs Phoenix/EV
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle B vs Tucson/NV
9:00-10:00 U12 Tackle vs Tempe
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Phoenix
10:30-11:15 U10 Touch vs Eclipse
11:00-12:00 U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
1/20 vs Phoenix
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
vs Salpointe at 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 2
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle B vs Eclipse
9:45-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Chandler
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs East Valley
9:00-10:00 U12 Tackle vs Chandler/Eclipse
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
11:15-Noon U10 Touch vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
1/27 vs Camelback
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
vs Phoenix at 11:00 AM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 3
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle A vs B
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Chandler/Eclipse
10:00-11:00 U12 Tackle vs Phoenix
10:30-11:15 U10 Touch vs Phoenix
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/3bye
Friday night 7:00 PM
at Ahwatukee
Pecos Park
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix/Ahwatukee
Spring Season Game Day 4
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle B vs Chandler
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Red Mountain
9:45-10:30 U10 Tackle vs Tucson/NV
10:00-11:00 U12 Tackle vs NV/Red Mountain
10:30-11:15 U10 Touch vs Tucson/NV
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/10 At Old Pueblo
Tucson
Championship game
vs Brophy at 11:00 AM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 5
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle B vs Phoenix/EV
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Tucson
9:45-10:30 U10 Tackle vs Eclipse
10:00-11:00 U12 Tackle vs Tucson
10:30-11:15 U10 Touch vs Chandler
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/17 vs Las Vegas
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell

bye - No games Spring Season Semi-Finals
9:00 to 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/24 At Phoenix
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
at Cienaga at 11:00 AM
Tucson
Spring Season Finals
9:00 to 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
3/3 bye Vegas 7s - No Games Vegas 7s - No Games
3/10 vs Tucson
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
vs Chandler/Gilbert at 11:00 AM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
3/17 At Las Vegas
bye - No games
3/24 At Camelback
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
at Northern Arizona at 11:00 AM
Flagstaff
Youth End of Year Party - potluck & games
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
3/31 bye Easter Weekend - No games
4/7 vs Old Pueblo
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell

bye - No games
4/14 bye Semi-Finals
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell

4/21 4/21 & 4/22
Playoffs 
in New Mexico
Finals
Time & Location TBD
4/28
End of Year Party - potluck & games
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
2017 Fall Pre-Season Schedule
   Blues  Ladies  High School/U16  Youth: U14 / U12 / U10
9/22 Blue vs White
1:00 PM
Location TBD

9/23 Barbecue & Touch Games
1:00 PM 
- 4:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
Barbecue & Touch Games
1:00 PM 
- 4:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
Barbecue & Games
Noon
 - 2:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
Barbecue & Games
Noon
 - 2:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
10/7 Flagstaff 10s
Foxglenn Park, Flagstaff

10/14
10/21 Rugby AZ Kickoff
ASU SDFC intramural fields
1:00 PM-4:00 PM Drill Stations
5:00-8:00 PM Watch ASU Women games vs U of A and, GCU
Rugby AZ Kickoff
ASU SDFC intramural fields
1:00-4:00 PM Drill Stations
5:00-8:00 PM Watch ASU Women games vs U of A and, GCU
10/28 ASU
7:00 PM

ASU SDFC intramural fields

11/4 Las Vegas
2:00 PM
Apache Park
1201 N. 85th Pl, Scottsdale
League mini-tournament
6:00 to 10:00 PM
Benedict Park
490 W. Guadalupe Rd, Tempe
League mini-tournament
4:00 to 6:00 PM
Benedict Park 
490 W. Guadalupe Rd, Tempe
11/11 Tucson Round Robin
9:25 AM
Estevan Park
1000 N. Main Ave

League mini-tournament
All day - Times TBD
Kino Sports Complex
2500 E. Ajo Way, Tucson
      
League mini-tournament
All day - Times TBD
Kino Sports Complex
2500 E. Ajo Way, Tucson
      
11/16 GCU
6:30 PM
Location TBD

11/18
League mini-tournament
6:00 - 10:00 PM
Pecos Park
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix/Ahwatukee
League mini-tournament
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Pecos Park
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix/Ahwatukee
11/25
New York 7s tournament
11/24 to 11/26
Paintball Fundraiser
11/24 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Fightertown Paintball Park
9825 N. 121st Ave, El Mirage, AZ 85335
Paintball Fundraiser
11/24 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Fightertown Paintball Park
9825 N. 121st Ave, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12/2 AZ Rugby Festival
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Dr., N. Scottsdale

AZ Rugby Festival, Mini-tournament
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Dr., N. Scottsdale
12/9
Roadrunner 7s
All day, starting at 9:00 AM
Pioneer Community Park
8755 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
Roadrunner 7s
All day, starting at 9:00 AM
Pioneer Community Park
8755 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345