Schedule‎ > ‎

Schedule 2017-2018

2017 Fall Pre-Season Schedule
   Blues  Ladies  High School/U16  Youth: U14 / U12 / U10
9/22 Blue vs White
1:00 PM
Location TBD

9/23 Barbecue & Touch Games
1:00 PM 
- 4:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
Barbecue & Touch Games
1:00 PM 
- 4:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
Barbecue & Games
Noon
 - 2:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
Barbecue & Games
Noon
 - 2:00 PM
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
10/7 Flagstaff 10s
Foxglenn Park, Flagstaff

10/14
10/21 Rugby AZ Kickoff
ASU SDFC intramural fields
1:00 PM-4:00 PM Drill Stations
5:00-8:00 PM Watch ASU Women games vs U of A and, GCU
Rugby AZ Kickoff
ASU SDFC intramural fields
1:00-4:00 PM Drill Stations
5:00-8:00 PM Watch ASU Women games vs U of A and, GCU
10/28 ASU
7:00 PM

ASU SDFC intramural fields

11/4 Las Vegas
2:00 PM
Apache Park
1201 N. 85th Pl, Scottsdale
League mini-tournament
6:00 to 10:00 PM
Benedict Park
490 W. Guadalupe Rd, Tempe
League mini-tournament
4:00 to 6:00 PM
Benedict Park 
490 W. Guadalupe Rd, Tempe
11/11 Tucson Round Robin
9:25 AM
Estevan Park
1000 N. Main Ave

League mini-tournament
All day - Times TBD
Kino Sports Complex
2500 E. Ajo Way, Tucson
      
League mini-tournament
All day - Times TBD
Kino Sports Complex
2500 E. Ajo Way, Tucson
      
11/16 GCU
6:30 PM
Location TBD

11/18
League mini-tournament
6:00 - 10:00 PM
Pecos Park
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix/Ahwatukee
League mini-tournament
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Pecos Park
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix/Ahwatukee
11/25
New York 7s tournament
11/24 to 11/26
Paintball Fundraiser
11/24 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Fightertown Paintball Park
9825 N. 121st Ave, El Mirage, AZ 85335
Paintball Fundraiser
11/24 - 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Fightertown Paintball Park
9825 N. 121st Ave, El Mirage, AZ 85335
12/2 AZ Rugby Festival
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Dr., N. Scottsdale

AZ Rugby Festival, Mini-tournament
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Scottsdale Sports Complex
8081 E. Princess Dr., N. Scottsdale
12/9
Roadrunner 7s
All day, starting at 9:00 AM
Pioneer Community Park
8755 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
Roadrunner 7s
All day, starting at 9:00 AM
Pioneer Community Park
8755 N 83rd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345



2018 Spring Season Schedule 
   Blues  HS Girls  High School / U16  Youth: U14 / U12 / U10
1/6 No Games No Games No Games No Games
1/13 at Tucson Photos Starting at Noon
Mixed scrimmage starting at 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 1
7:30 Weigh-In, all squads
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle vs Phoenix/EV
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle B vs Tucson/NV
9:00-10:00 U12 Tackle vs Tempe
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Phoenix
10:30-11:15 U10 Touch vs Eclipse
11:00-12:00 U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
1/20 vs Camelback
at 3:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
vs Salpointe at 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 2
9:00-9:45 U10 Tackle B vs Eclipse
9:45-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Chandler
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs East Valley
9:00-10:00 U12 Tackle vs Chandler/Eclipse
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
11:15-Noon U10 Touch vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
1/27 vs Las Vegas
at 3:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
vs Phoenix at 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 3
9:00-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Tucson/NV
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Chandler/Eclipse
10:00-11:00 U10 Touch vs Eclipse
10:00-11:00 U12 Tackle vs Phoenix
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/3 bye Championship game
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Friday night 7:00 PM
at Ahwatukee
Pecos Park
17010 S 48th St, Phoenix/Ahwatukee
Spring Season Game Day 4
9:00-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Eclipse
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Red Mountain
10:00-11:00 U10 Touch vs Phoenix
10:00-11:00 U12 Tackle vs NV/Red Mountain
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/10 vs Phoenix
at 3:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
vs Brophy at 11:00 AM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Spring Season Game Day 5
9:00-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Phoenix/EV/Chandler
9:00-10:00 U14 Tackle vs Tucson
10:00-11:00 U10 Touch vs Tucson/NV/Chandler
10:00-11:00 U12 Tackle vs Tucson
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Motley
12:00-1:00 U14/U12 Touch vs Motley

Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/17 At Old Pueblo
Estevan Park
Tucson
Championship game
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
bye - No games Spring Season Semi-Finals
9:00-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Tucson/NV - Field 4B
10:00-11:00 U14 Tackle vs Phoenix - Field 1A
10:00-11:00 U10 Touch vs Phoenix - Field 4B
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle vs Tucson - Field 6B
11:00-Noon U10 Tackle vs Vegas - Field 4A
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
2/24 At Phoenix, 3:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
Friday 2/23, 7:30PM kickoff
at Cienega High School
12775 E Mary Ann Cleveland Way, Vail, AZ
(South East Tucson) 
Spring Season Finals
9:00-10:00 U10 Tackle vs Eclipse - Field 1A
9:00-10:00 U12 Tackle vs RM/NV - Field 1B
10:00-11:00 U10 Touch vs Eclipse - Field 1A
11:00-Noon U14 Tackle vs Arrowhead - Field 6B
11:00-Noon U12 Tackle B vs Phoenix - Field 1B
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
3/3 bye Vegas 7s - No Games Vegas 7s - No Games
3/10 vs Tucson
at 3:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
vs Chandler/Gilbert at 11:00 AM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
3/17 At Las Vegas
bye - No games Youth End of Year Party - potluck & games
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Eldorado Park
77th St. & McDowell
3/24 At Camelback, 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell
Championship game
at Northern Arizona at 11:00 AM
Flagstaff

3/31 bye Easter Weekend - No games
4/7 vs Old Pueblo, 1:00 PM
Westside Sports Complex 
99th Ave & McDowell

End of Year Party - potluck & games
10:00 AM - Noon
Paiute Park, 66th St South of Osborn
4/14 bye Semi-Finals
Westside Sports Complex , Field 6
12:00 PM-1:30PM
99th Ave & McDowell

4/21 4/21 & 4/22
Playoffs 
in New Mexico
Finals
Time & Location TBD
4/28